MATCH
28.04.16 | 1/4 | Lina Gjorcheska | Tereza Kolarova | 6-2, 6-2 | Manisa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Tereza Kolarova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/44 (73%) | 47/76 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 26/47 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/76 (50%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/120 (59%) | 49/120 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.02.98, 26 years
20.02.98, 26 years
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Tereza Kolarova - H2H matches
28.04.16 | 1/4 | Lina Gjorcheska | Tereza Kolarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Manisa | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Tereza Kolarova form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Tereza Kolarova - last matches
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Constance Branstine | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Brooke Dennis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Krizova | 6-0, 5-2, Katerina Krizova - retired | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Wiktoria Kulik | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 3-6, 0-3, - Tereza Kolarova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-0, Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Slovenska Lupca - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Hana Pektorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kubicz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |