MATCH
02.10.18 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Hili Kronzon | 6-2, 6-2 | Herzlia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Glushko | Hili Kronzon | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Hili Kronzon | |
3-0 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-1 | |
Lina Glushko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Hili Kronzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
03.03.00, 24 years
03.03.00, 24 years
Lina Glushko vs. Hili Kronzon - H2H matches
02.10.18 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Hili Kronzon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Herzlia | Hard |
19.06.18 | 1st round | Lina Glushko | Hili Kronzon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Kiryat Shmona | Hard |
Lina Glushko form & Hili Kronzon form
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Hili Kronzon - last matches
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Cayline Le Grange | 6-2, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Nicole Dzenga | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tal Zinn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ofer Kivity | 3-6, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 1-6, 2-4, - Hili Kronzon - retired | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Koral Koldobski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alena Nikishina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kostromitina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Avital Kandelis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 0-4, - Hili Kronzon - retired | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Neta Tamir | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Tali Krasnopolski | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Eva Siska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Lee Ben-Or | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.16 qual. | vs. Shir Azran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |