MATCH
27.02.18 | 1st round | Ling Zhang | Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | Xiamen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ling Zhang | Jia Qi Ren | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 35/51 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ling Zhang | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Jia Qi Ren | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ling Zhang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ling Zhang vs. Jia Qi Ren - H2H matches
27.02.18 | 1st round | Ling Zhang | Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Xiamen | Hard |
Ling Zhang form & Jia Qi Ren form
Ling Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-74, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Kurosu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-2, Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lerr Min Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Jia Qi Ren - last matches
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-3, - Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Yang Jin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Prarisa Rachdanone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mariluz Rojo Domingo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernandez Zaragoza | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |