Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
15.01.94, 30 years
15.01.94, 30 years
Linnea Malmqvist vs. Alice Garcia - H2H matches
15.07.18 | q 2 | Linnea Malmqvist | Alice Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Figueira Da | Hard |
Linnea Malmqvist form & Alice Garcia form
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |
Alice Garcia - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Fernanda Castillo Huerta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yuval Keren | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 7-60, 7-62 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Rentouli | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mya Bui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sybille Gauvain | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details |