MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Linnea Malmqvist | Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 7-5 | Chiswick | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Linnea Malmqvist | Urszula Radwanska | |
1st SERVE % | 63/84 (75%) | 54/83 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 33/54 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/83 (47%) | 36/84 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/167 (52%) | 80/167 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Linnea Malmqvist | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Urszula Radwanska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linnea Malmqvist vs. Urszula Radwanska - H2H matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Linnea Malmqvist | Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Chiswick | Hard |
Linnea Malmqvist form & Urszula Radwanska form
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Stanton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |