MATCH
06.10.17 | 1/2 | Lisa Sabino | Angela Fita Boluda | 7-5, 7-5 | Telde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Sabino | Angela Fita Boluda | |
1st SERVE % | 47/78 (60%) | 44/70 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 19/44 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/70 (60%) | 38/78 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/148 (55%) | 66/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Sabino vs. Angela Fita Boluda - H2H matches
06.10.17 | 1/2 | Lisa Sabino | Angela Fita Boluda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Telde | Clay |
Lisa Sabino form & Angela Fita Boluda form
Lisa Sabino - last matches
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-3, - Lisa Sabino - retired | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details |
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |