MATCH
22.08.17 | 1st round | Lisa Vallone | Joanna Carswell | 7-5, 7-68 | Sezze | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Vallone | Joanna Carswell | |
1st SERVE % | 53/80 (66%) | 53/80 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 33/53 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/80 (45%) | 33/80 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/160 (52%) | 77/160 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Italy
01.05.93, 30 years
01.05.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lisa Vallone vs. Joanna Carswell - H2H matches
22.08.17 | 1st round | Lisa Vallone | Joanna Carswell | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | Sezze | Clay |
Lisa Vallone form & Joanna Carswell form
Lisa Vallone - last matches
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 3-6, 7-66, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Alessia Bianchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Prati | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gulihur | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bonometti | 7-66, 3-1, Francesca Bonometti - retired | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Carswell | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Carla Girbau Romero | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Greta Narducci | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Arianna Capogrosso | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Duino Aurisina - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Joanna Carswell - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
29.12.17 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Vallone | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-5, - Joanna Carswell - retired | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-1, 2-0, Akari Inoue - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abramyan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Kassandra Davesne | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.17 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.16 q 1 | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Carina Ma Ka Man | 0-3, - Joanna Carswell - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.07.16 1/4 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-0, 1-0, Julia Vulpio - retired | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Birdem Oz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Mishina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |