MATCH
08.07.18 | qual. | Lorraine M. Guillermo | Jada Bui | 6-3, 6-1 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lorraine M. Guillermo | Jada Bui | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 50/69 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 25/50 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jada Bui | |
1-1 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-3 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Jada Bui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorraine M. Guillermo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorraine M. Guillermo vs. Jada Bui - H2H matches
08.07.18 | qual. | Lorraine M. Guillermo | Jada Bui | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Lorraine M. Guillermo form & Jada Bui form
Lorraine M. Guillermo - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.09.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-1, 5-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 6-4, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 7-65, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-1, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-0, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jada Bui - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 7-5, 0-6, 6-711 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 0-1, - Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Annette Robertson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Weronika Baszak | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Nell Miller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.10.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |