MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Louise Lampla | Tania Munteanu |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 39/70 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 7/31 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/70 (56%) | 21/49 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40 |
Louise Lampla | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 1-1 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0 |
Louise Lampla | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 3-1 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
Louise Lampla | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 |
| 5-1 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-15 |
| 6-1 | |
2 |
Louise Lampla | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| 1-0 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 |
Louise Lampla | 1-1 | |
0-0 |
| 1-2 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Louise Lampla | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 2-3 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
Louise Lampla | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 2-5 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0 |
Louise Lampla | 3-5 | |
| 4-5 | Tania Munteanu |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 |
| 4-6 | |
3 |
Louise Lampla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-5, 4-6, 5-7, 7-7, 9-8 |
| 10-8 | |
France
29.11.94, 29 years
13.684 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.10.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louise Lampla vs. Tania Munteanu - H2H matches
Louise Lampla form & Tania Munteanu form
Louise Lampla - last matches
W15 Madrid - Clay |
07.12.20 q 1 | vs. Vitoria Solis Urdiales | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Las - Clay |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Blanca Alvarez Rojas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Platja - Clay |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Marbella - Clay |
31.08.20 q 2 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Oeiras - Clay |
18.08.20 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.08.20 q 2 | vs. Fiona Codino | 7-63, 7-63 | | match details |
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Casaca | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Lota Kaul | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Helena Stevic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25+H Las - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25+H Las - Clay |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | | match details |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Les - Hard |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Hard |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Joya Nicolas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Madrid - Hard |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Barcelona - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Tania Munteanu - last matches
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yujiao Che | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliz Stumpf | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nora Svensson | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sude Ince | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Habiba Mohamed Yousry Ahmed | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Leonarda Kajkic | 0-6, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Split - Clay |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |