MATCH
04.07.17 | 1st round | Lucie Safarova | Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-2 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Lucie Safarova | Oceane Dodin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 16/42 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 7/16 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 12/26 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucie Safarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Safarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Safarova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Safarova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lucie Safarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Safarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucie Safarova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucie Safarova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucie Safarova vs. Oceane Dodin - H2H matches
04.07.17 | 1st round | Lucie Safarova | Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
Lucie Safarova form & Oceane Dodin form
Lucie Safarova - last matches
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | - | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-74, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
06.07.18 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Agnieszka Radwanska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 2nd round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Julia Goerges | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-63, 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 4th round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 4-6, 6-72 | match details |
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |