MATCH
25.05.18 | 2nd round | Lucie Wargnier | Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 6-0 | Oeiras | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucie Wargnier | Maria Ines Fonte | |
1st SERVE % | 25/45 (56%) | 30/38 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 8/30 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 2/8 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 18/45 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucie Wargnier | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucie Wargnier vs. Maria Ines Fonte - H2H matches
25.05.18 | 2nd round | Lucie Wargnier | Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Oeiras | Clay |
Lucie Wargnier form & Maria Ines Fonte form
Lucie Wargnier - last matches
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Passola | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Aubane Droguet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 2-0, Maelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Diatlova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Cohen Perovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 6-1, 0-6, 5-10 | match details |
Maria Ines Fonte - last matches
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Morais | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katriin Saar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |