INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucy Brown vs. Margit Ruutel - H2H matches
14.03.11 | 1/4 | Lucy Brown | Margit Ruutel | 6-74, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Bath | I. hard |
Lucy Brown form & Margit Ruutel form
Lucy Brown - last matches
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Gemma Heath | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Daniela La Fuente Strassburger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Bai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Emma Hurst | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
16.02.16 1st round | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 7-64, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ceire Mullins | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. May Kimhi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 7-5, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | - | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Lauren Mcminn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Charlene Favier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.15 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 0-5, - Lucy Brown - retired | match details | |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Nicola Slater | 7-66, 6-72, 7-65 | match details |
Margit Ruutel - last matches
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
20.02.12 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
01.02.12 Rubber 1 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
21.11.11 q 1 | vs. Maya Gaverova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.11 1st round | vs. Lucia Butkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.11 1st round | vs. Lisanne Van Riet | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Noel Scott | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.11 2nd round | vs. Francesca Stephenson | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.11 1/4 | vs. Bojana Bobusic | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
04.07.11 q 1 | vs. Yukako Noi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.11 qual. | vs. Mari Tanaka | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.11 2nd round | vs. Maya Kato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Kana Daniel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.11 2nd round | vs. Paula Mocete-Talamantes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.11 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Coloma - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Daria Sapogova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.04.11 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
21.03.11 q 1 | vs. Sarah Gronert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
14.03.11 2nd round | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.11 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.11 1/4 | vs. Lucy Brown | 7-64, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Vorobjova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.11 1/4 | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.11 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Luknarova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.11 1st round | vs. Maya Gaverova | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Vaszilisza Bulgakova | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |