MATCH
15.09.12 | q 1 | Luksika Kumkhum | Madalina Gojnea | 6-0, 6-2 | Guangzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luksika Kumkhum | Madalina Gojnea | |
1st SERVE % | 18/38 (47%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/81 (65%) | 28/81 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luksika Kumkhum vs. Madalina Gojnea - H2H matches
15.09.12 | q 1 | Luksika Kumkhum | Madalina Gojnea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Guangzhou | Hard |
Luksika Kumkhum form & Madalina Gojnea form
Luksika Kumkhum - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |