MATCH
16.07.18 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-2 | Don Benito | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Lulu Sun | Anjana Suresh | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Lulu Sun vs. Anjana Suresh - H2H matches
16.07.18 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Don Benito | Carpet |
Lulu Sun form & Anjana Suresh form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |