INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shanshan Guo vs. Lulu Sun - H2H matches
03.10.17 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Shanshan Guo form & Lulu Sun form
Shanshan Guo - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 0-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Chang Liu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-77, 10-4 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Xuliu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Lulu Sun - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Ruby Coffin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |