MATCH
23.05.12 | q 1 | Madalina Gojnea | Elitsa Kostova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Madalina Gojnea | Elitsa Kostova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/73 (62%) | 35/64 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 13/35 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/64 (63%) | 38/73 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/137 (55%) | 62/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Madalina Gojnea vs. Elitsa Kostova - H2H matches
23.05.12 | q 1 | Madalina Gojnea | Elitsa Kostova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Paris | Clay |
13.09.10 | 1st round | Madalina Gojnea | Elitsa Kostova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Madalina Gojnea form & Elitsa Kostova form
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Elitsa Kostova - last matches
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 0-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |