INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Madalina Gojnea vs. Fatma Al Nabhani - H2H matches
07.06.10 | 1st round | Madalina Gojnea | Fatma Al Nabhani | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Iasi | Clay |
Madalina Gojnea form & Fatma Al Nabhani form
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |
Fatma Al Nabhani - last matches
W15 Giza - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Giza - Hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 3-6, 1-2, - Fatma Al Nabhani - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Susanna Pshevorskiy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-74, 4-5, - Fatma Al Nabhani - retired | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Alsola | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |