INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Madalina Gojnea vs. Marina Melnikova - H2H matches
22.04.13 | 1st round | Madalina Gojnea | Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tunis | Clay |
Madalina Gojnea form & Marina Melnikova form
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |