USA
31.05.97, 26 years
31.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
29.12.98, 25 years
17.747 $
29.12.98, 25 years
17.747 $
Madison Appel vs. Alicia Herrero Linana - H2H matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Madison Appel | Alicia Herrero Linana | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | W15 Austin | Hard |
Madison Appel form & Alicia Herrero Linana form
Madison Appel - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Asuka Yoshida | 6-71, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-71, 10-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Calissa Dellabarca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Abrams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Alicia Herrero Linana - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Malik | Tara Malik - walk over | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aiken Tejada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Megan Mccray | 1-6, 7-5, 0-3, - Alicia Herrero Linana - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Saniya Singh | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 7-5, 6-71, 10-1 | match details |