MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Madison Brengle | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-0, 7-5 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Madison Brengle | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
1st SERVE % | 43/60 (72%) | 22/48 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 21/60 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/108 (62%) | 41/108 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Madison Brengle | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Madison Brengle | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Madison Brengle | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Madison Brengle | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Madison Brengle | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Madison Brengle | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Madison Brengle | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Madison Brengle | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Madison Brengle vs. Usue Maitane Arconada - H2H matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Madison Brengle | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Madison Brengle form & Usue Maitane Arconada form
Madison Brengle - last matches
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 0-2, - Madison Brengle - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-1, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 5-1, Grace Min - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-64, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-62, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-72, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |