MATCH
11.01.09 | 1st round | Magdalena Rybarikova | Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | Hobart | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Magdalena Rybarikova | Kateryna Volodko | |
1st SERVE % | 70/105 (67%) | 57/91 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/70 (69%) | 37/57 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 19/34 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/91 (38%) | 38/105 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/196 (52%) | 94/196 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Kateryna Volodko - H2H matches
19.01.18 | 3rd round | Magdalena Rybarikova | Kateryna Volodko | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
14.03.11 | 2nd round | Magdalena Rybarikova | Kateryna Volodko | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Nassau | Hard |
14.02.10 | 1st round | Kateryna Volodko | Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
10.08.09 | 1st round | Kateryna Volodko | Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
11.01.09 | 1st round | Magdalena Rybarikova | Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
Magdalena Rybarikova form & Kateryna Volodko form
Magdalena Rybarikova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, - Magdalena Rybarikova - retired | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 fin | vs. Alison Riske | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.19 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Johanna Larsson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, - Magdalena Rybarikova - retired | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-2, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
06.04.19 1/2 | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.19 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 3-6, 2-3, - Magdalena Rybarikova - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |