MATCH
06.07.16 | 2nd round | Mai Minokoshi | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mai Minokoshi | Yeong Won Jeong | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 21/30 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 2/21 (10%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 0/9 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/30 (93%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/79 (72%) | 22/79 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mai Minokoshi vs. Yeong Won Jeong - H2H matches
06.07.16 | 2nd round | Mai Minokoshi | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Mai Minokoshi form & Yeong Won Jeong form
Mai Minokoshi - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-65, 4-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Prescott | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arisara Jongma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-2, 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yeong Won Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 0-3, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
20.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 4-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asya Colombo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 3-6, 2-4, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |