MATCH
07.11.18 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-2 | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maia Lumsden | Caroline Werner | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 44/74 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/125 (57%) | 54/125 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Maia Lumsden | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Caroline Werner | |
Maia Lumsden | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Maia Lumsden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maia Lumsden vs. Caroline Werner - H2H matches
07.11.18 | 2nd round | Maia Lumsden | Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
12.06.18 | 1st round | Maia Lumsden | Caroline Werner | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
02.06.17 | 1/4 | Caroline Werner | Maia Lumsden | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Montemor O | Hard |
26.10.16 | 1st round | Caroline Werner | Maia Lumsden | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | Loughborough | I. hard |
Maia Lumsden form & Caroline Werner form
Maia Lumsden - last matches
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-4, - Maia Lumsden - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 6-73, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |