MATCH
28.07.18 | fin | Malene Helgo | Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | Sandelfjord | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Malene Helgo | Lisa Ponomar | |
1st SERVE % | 48/73 (66%) | 51/91 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 37/51 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 16/40 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/91 (42%) | 22/73 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/164 (54%) | 75/164 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 12 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Malene Helgo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
3-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Malene Helgo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Malene Helgo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Malene Helgo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
1-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Malene Helgo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-4 | Lisa Ponomar | |
4-4 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-5 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Malene Helgo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Malene Helgo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Malene Helgo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Malene Helgo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Malene Helgo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lisa Ponomar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Malene Helgo vs. Lisa Ponomar - H2H matches
26.07.19 | 1/4 | Malene Helgo | Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sandelfjord | Clay |
15.03.19 | 1/4 | Malene Helgo | Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
28.07.18 | fin | Malene Helgo | Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Sandelfjord | Clay |
Malene Helgo form & Lisa Ponomar form
Malene Helgo - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Milla Kotamaeki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 7-66, 6-75 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-2, Lola Radivojevic - retired | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |