MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Malene Helgo | Maria Petrovic |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Norway
26.08.99, 24 years
444 133
67.726 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
06.03.02, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Malene Helgo vs. Maria Petrovic - H2H matches
Malene Helgo form & Maria Petrovic form
Malene Helgo - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
17.03.24 fin | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard |
03.03.24 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-1, 12-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Milla Kotamaeki | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-5, 7-66 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-62, 7-5 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
Australia - Hard |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 7-66, 6-75 | | match details |
01.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
30.12.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
Maria Petrovic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ceylin Ipek | 6-3, 4-6, 1-10 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.04.23 q 2 | vs. Tara Mihaljevic | 6-3, 2-6, 12-10 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Guzieva | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Norrkoping - Clay |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Danielsson | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.11.21 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Kack | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 2-6, 7-63, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-75, 7-5, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Ystad - Clay |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-78, 1-6 | | match details |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Elin Vilen | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
Stockholm - I. hard |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
Stockholm - I. hard |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tiffany William | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Bastad - Clay |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ystad - Clay |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |