MATCH
23.07.18 | 1st round | Margarita Betova | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | Nanchang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Margarita Betova | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 43/59 (73%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/43 (79%) | 25/41 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margarita Betova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Margarita Betova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margarita Betova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margarita Betova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Margarita Betova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margarita Betova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margarita Betova vs. Shilin Xu - H2H matches
23.07.18 | 1st round | Margarita Betova | Shilin Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Nanchang | Hard |
Margarita Betova form & Shilin Xu form
Margarita Betova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Strycova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-2, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details | |
20.03.21 1/2 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-71, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 5-3, - Margarita Betova - retired | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |