MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Margaux Orange | Emma Hurst | 6-4, 6-2 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Margaux Orange | Emma Hurst | |
1st SERVE % | 31/55 (56%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 26/55 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margaux Orange vs. Emma Hurst - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Margaux Orange | Emma Hurst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Margaux Orange form & Emma Hurst form
Margaux Orange - last matches
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Zoe Billon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 7-63, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 2-0, Mihaela Djakovic - retired | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alize Lim | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Blanca Cortijo Parreno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Emma Hurst - last matches
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Amy Olivier | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Clemence Fayol | 1-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lily Ghodrati | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Lillian Mould | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Taro Keens | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Hearnshaw | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Taylor | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |