MATCH
04.09.18 | 1st round | Mari Osaka | Monika Kilnarova | 6-2, 6-1 | Montreux | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mari Osaka | Monika Kilnarova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 30/43 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 1-0 | |
Mari Osaka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mari Osaka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mari Osaka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Monika Kilnarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mari Osaka | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mari Osaka vs. Monika Kilnarova - H2H matches
04.09.18 | 1st round | Mari Osaka | Monika Kilnarova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Montreux | Clay |
Mari Osaka form & Monika Kilnarova form
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Monika Kilnarova - last matches
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-62, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kitti Molnar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |