MATCH
08.07.13 | qual. | Maria Joao Koehler | Anna Floris | 6-1, 7-5 | Palermo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Joao Koehler | Anna Floris | |
1st SERVE % | 31/65 (48%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/34 (32%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/57 (65%) | 32/65 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Joao Koehler vs. Anna Floris - H2H matches
08.07.13 | qual. | Maria Joao Koehler | Anna Floris | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
15.05.11 | q 2 | Anna Floris | Maria Joao Koehler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay |
Maria Joao Koehler form & Anna Floris form
Maria Joao Koehler - last matches
Porto - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-0, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 fin | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, Yuriko Miyazaki - retired | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Theo Gravouil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Bertschmann | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-2, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 0-6, 0-1, - Maria Joao Koehler - retired | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lucia Quiterio | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Esther Bataille | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Floris - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
27.10.14 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.14 1/2 | vs. Stefania Rubini | - Anna Floris - walk over | match details | |
27.10.14 1/4 | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Ida Alfredsson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Federica Mordegan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.14 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Civitavecchia - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Polina Leykina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.14 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | - Anna Floris - walk over | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 qual. | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Fleurus - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.13 2nd round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rovereto - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 2nd round | vs. Alix Collombon | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Ashley Keir | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 2nd round | vs. Nicky Van Dyck | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 qual. | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.13 q 2 | vs. Teodora Mircic | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.13 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Todi - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.13 2nd round | vs. Morgane Pons | 7-62, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Sara Ottomano | 5-7, 6-2, 6-75 | match details |