MATCH
02.08.18 | 2nd round | Maria Sakkari | Timea Babos | 6-0, 6-1 | San Jose | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Sakkari | Timea Babos | |
1st SERVE % | 26/44 (59%) | 18/39 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 5/18 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/83 (69%) | 26/83 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Sakkari | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Sakkari | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Sakkari | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Sakkari | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Sakkari | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Sakkari | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Sakkari vs. Timea Babos - H2H matches
02.08.18 | 2nd round | Maria Sakkari | Timea Babos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | San Jose | Hard |
Maria Sakkari form & Timea Babos form
Maria Sakkari - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | Anna Kalinskaya - walk over | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |