Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Yarden Akler 12.09.2017

Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Yarden Akler 12.09.2017 - Batumi - compare

MATCH

12.09.171st roundMariam Bolkvadze Yarden Akler 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 Georgia Batumi Hard

MATCH STATS

Mariam BolkvadzeYarden Akler
1st SERVE %36/70 (51%)53/79 (67%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/36 (69%)22/53 (42%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/34 (38%)12/26 (46%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/13 (54%)4/10 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON45/79 (57%)32/70 (46%)
TOTAL POINTS WON83/149 (56%)66/149 (44%)
DOUBLE FAULTS146
ACES01

MATCH STATS

6-0

Mariam Bolkvadze
Georgia
01.01.98, 20 years




561
47
32.428 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
22.04.99, 18 years







Yarden Akler
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Yarden Akler - head to head matches

12.09.171st roundMariam BolkvadzeYarden Akler6-2, 2-6, 6-0 match detailsGeorgia Batumi Hard

Mariam Bolkvadze - last matches

Georgia Batumi - Hard
13.09.17
2nd round
vs. Olga Ianchuk6-72, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Yarden Akler6-2, 2-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Artvin - Hard
21.08.17
qual.
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze5-7, 0-2, - Mariam Bolkvadze - retiredlostmatch details
21.08.17
q 2
vs. Tea Faber6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Chiswick - Hard
08.08.17
1st round
vs. Pemra Ozgen2-6, 6-2, 6-74 lostmatch details
07.08.17
q 1
vs. Isabelle Hearnshaw6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
07.08.17
qual.
vs. Emma Hurst6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Woking - Hard
01.08.17
1st round
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko2-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.07.17
q 1
vs. Olivia Nicholls6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
31.07.17
qual.
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Georgia Telavi - Clay
14.07.17
2nd round
vs. Csenge Furak6-3, 4-2, Csenge Furak - retiredwinmatch details
14.07.17
1/4
vs. Margaux Bovy3-6, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
13.07.17
1st round
vs. Maria Tyrina6-3, 5-7, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
08.07.17
1/2
vs. Sanaz Marand6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.07.17
1/4
vs. Louise Lampla6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
06.07.17
2nd round
vs. Anette Munozova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
05.07.17
1st round
vs. Paulina Bakaite7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Izmir - Hard
20.06.17
1st round
vs. Sofia Shapatava6-4, 6-78, 6-72 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
07.06.17
2nd round
vs. Nigina Abduraimova6-4, 6-73, 2-3, - Mariam Bolkvadze - retiredlostmatch details
05.06.17
1st round
vs. Alena Tarasova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
01.06.17
1/4
vs. Akgul Amanmuradova3-6, 7-64, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.05.17
2nd round
vs. Anna Morgina6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
30.05.17
1st round
vs. Sabina Sharipova6-2, 3-0, Sabina Sharipova - retiredwinmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
07.05.17
fin
vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz6-3, 3-6, 7-64 winmatch details
06.05.17
1/2
vs. Riya Bhatia6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
05.05.17
1/4
vs. Magali Kempen6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
04.05.17
2nd round
vs. Rishika Sunkara6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
03.05.17
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
27.04.17
2nd round
vs. Dominique Karregat6-75, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.04.17
1st round
vs. Anna Slovakova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details

Yarden Akler - last matches

Spain Palmanova - Clay
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Sina Haas3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Sarah Lee6-73, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
13.02.18
qual.
vs. Nuria Brancaccio4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.02.18
q 2
vs. Keira Blackbeard6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
08.02.18
2nd round
vs. Naho Sato2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Gloria Alogo Piqueras6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
11.12.17
q 2
vs. Anastasiya Poplavska6-1, 0-3, - Yarden Akler - retiredlostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
13.10.17
1st round
vs. Isabelle Boulais4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.10.17
qual.
vs. Qianxin Kong6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze2-6, 6-2, 0-6 lostmatch details
11.09.17
qual.
vs. Britt Geukens7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
11.09.17
q 1
vs. Kristina Pukhaeva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya3-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
22.08.17
1st round
vs. Marine Partaud3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Arad - Clay
07.08.17
qual.
vs. Jennifer Luikham4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.08.17
q 2
vs. Andjela Reljic6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Romania Targu Jiu - Clay
02.08.17
1st round
vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.07.17
qual.
vs. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
31.07.17
q 1
vs. Camilla Ciaccia6-3, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
31.07.17
q 2
vs. Anjana Suresh6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
29.06.17
1/4
vs. Despina Papamichail0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
28.06.17
2nd round
vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
27.06.17
1st round
vs. Kyra Shroff6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
26.06.17
qual.
vs. Shahar Biran6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
26.06.17
q 2
vs. Inbar Cohen6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Izrael Herzlia - Hard
21.06.17
2nd round
vs. Fiona Codino6-4, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.06.17
1st round
vs. Stephanie Belovukovic6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Guimaraes - Hard
12.06.17
qual.
vs. Ana Filipa Santos4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.06.17
q 1
vs. Tereza Svecova6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
<