MATCH
15.06.16 | 1st round | Marian Jade Capadocia | Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marian Jade Capadocia | Charlotte Roemer | |
1st SERVE % | 52/80 (65%) | 63/82 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 30/63 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/82 (59%) | 37/80 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/162 (56%) | 71/162 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Philippines
17.09.95, 28 years
17.09.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Marian Jade Capadocia vs. Charlotte Roemer - H2H matches
15.06.16 | 1st round | Marian Jade Capadocia | Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Alkmaar | Clay |
Marian Jade Capadocia form & Charlotte Roemer form
Marian Jade Capadocia - last matches
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Gomez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Gimla | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maxine Palmen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sophia Grippo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Neuwirth | 6-73, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Shura Poppe | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dunleavy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 qual. | vs. Akiko Okuda | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.17 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.17 1st round | vs. Sara El Ghazouly | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Dona Coman | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Yurina Koshino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
23.03.15 q 2 | vs. Anais Van Cauter | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Aloise Dorey | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Equeurdreville - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Sina Haas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Brandy Mina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Dayna Townsend | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
30.12.13 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |