USA
27.09.95, 28 years
27.09.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mariana Gould vs. Alexandra Walters - H2H matches
27.05.13 | q 1 | Mariana Gould | Alexandra Walters | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Hilton Head | Hard |
Mariana Gould form & Alexandra Walters form
Mariana Gould - last matches
Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charlotte - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Brigit Folland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charlotte - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 q 1 | vs. Katherine Earnhardt | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Maria Shishkina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Britte Stennes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 2 | vs. Alexis King | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Ashley Murdock | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.14 q 2 | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
31.03.14 q 1 | vs. Dewonder Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.14 q 2 | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gainesville - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Nikola Frankova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Anna Smith (USA) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.13 q 2 | vs. Mia Horvit | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Amelia Island - Clay | ||||
24.09.12 q 1 | vs. Molly Scott | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Hard | ||||
28.05.12 1st round | vs. Jessica Lawrence | 6-4, 1-1, - Mariana Gould - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Hard | ||||
30.05.11 1st round | vs. Macall Harkins | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
23.05.11 q 1 | vs. Mikola Cooper | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.11 q 2 | vs. Rachael Reed | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexandra Walters - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 0-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-75, 1-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |