MATCH
14.11.19 | 1st round | Maribella Zamarripa | Maria Tanasescu | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maribella Zamarripa | Maria Tanasescu | |
1st SERVE % | 23/34 (68%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 9/34 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maribella Zamarripa | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Maribella Zamarripa | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maribella Zamarripa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maribella Zamarripa | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
06.10.00, 23 years
06.10.00, 23 years
Maribella Zamarripa vs. Maria Tanasescu - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 1st round | Maribella Zamarripa | Maria Tanasescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Maribella Zamarripa form & Maria Tanasescu form
Maribella Zamarripa - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-74, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | 7-63, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-75, 7-62, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Myers | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maria Tanasescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Rita Atik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Brozda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlista Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Breana Stampfli | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |