MATCH
10.10.17 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Bassols Ribera | Alice Rame | |
1st SERVE % | 47/95 (49%) | 79/120 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 44/79 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 15/41 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 8/17 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/120 (51%) | 50/95 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/215 (49%) | 109/215 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Bassols Ribera vs. Alice Rame - H2H matches
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Alice Rame | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Amiens | Clay |
10.10.17 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Seville | Clay |
Marina Bassols Ribera form & Alice Rame form
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |