MATCH
14.08.19 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Leonie Kung | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | W25+H Las | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Bassols Ribera | Leonie Kung | |
1st SERVE % | 51/90 (57%) | 78/106 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 40/78 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 8/13 (62%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/106 (50%) | 43/90 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/196 (51%) | 96/196 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-5 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-5 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Bassols Ribera vs. Leonie Kung - H2H matches
14.08.19 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Leonie Kung | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Las | Clay |
20.03.18 | 1st round | Leonie Kung | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Marina Bassols Ribera form & Leonie Kung form
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |