MATCH
12.03.19 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marina Bassols Ribera | Yana Morderger | |
1st SERVE % | 18/48 (38%) | 25/54 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Yana Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Bassols Ribera vs. Yana Morderger - H2H matches
12.03.19 | 1st round | Marina Bassols Ribera | Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
Marina Bassols Ribera form & Yana Morderger form
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |