Italy
01.07.92, 31 years
01.07.92, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
09.12.92, 31 years
09.12.92, 31 years
Elena Burrone vs. Marina Cernea - H2H matches
21.03.11 | q 1 | Marina Cernea | Elena Burrone | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Elena Burrone form & Marina Cernea form
Elena Burrone - last matches
Todi - Clay | ||||
20.08.12 q 1 | vs. Mia Eklund | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Locri - Clay | ||||
13.08.12 qual. | vs. Deborah Cruciani | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.12 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 q 1 | vs. Jessica Birowski | 7-63, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pasini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.12 qual. | vs. Lea Tholey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Campobasso - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 qual. | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Marta Tagliente | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
11.06.12 q 1 | vs. Karla Popovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
28.05.12 q 1 | vs. Melisa Martinov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.12 q 2 | vs. Lorena Constantin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.12 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Timisoara - Clay | ||||
21.05.12 q 2 | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.12 q 1 | vs. Tijana Uzelac | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.05.12 1st round | vs. Agata Baranska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.12 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Matejevic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.12 qual. | vs. Valeria Osadchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.05.12 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Bertasiute | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
23.04.12 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.04.12 q 1 | vs. Flora Carrella | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.04.12 qual. | vs. Micaela Moroni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tlemcen - Clay | ||||
09.04.12 1st round | vs. Johanna Hyoty | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.12 1st round | vs. Marcella Cucca | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Alger - Clay | ||||
02.04.12 1st round | vs. Valerie Verhamme | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 qual. | vs. Josepha Adam | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.12 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Zerbone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.12 q 2 | vs. Gloire Mfoumouangana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
16.01.12 qual. | vs. Basak Eraydin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.12 q 1 | vs. Luca Pump | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
09.01.12 qual. | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Marina Cernea - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Nikola Horakova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 1st round | vs. Maria Zubkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.13 2nd round | vs. Francesca Stephenson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Ao Gai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Nikola Horakova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.13 qual. | vs. Sara Sherif | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Port St. - Clay | ||||
14.01.13 q 1 | vs. Di Zhao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
La Habana - Hard | ||||
04.07.11 2nd round | vs. Sasha Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.11 1st round | vs. Michaela Jasenakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
La Habana - Hard | ||||
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Stephanie Theiler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
13.06.11 q 2 | vs. Thais Castiglioni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.11 qual. | vs. Maria Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.06.11 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
23.05.11 qual. | vs. Tamara Pichkhadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Diana Stomlega | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Coloma - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Alice Balducci | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.03.11 q 2 | vs. Silvia Garcia Jimenez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.11 q 1 | vs. Elena Burrone | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.03.11 q 1 | vs. Martina Caciotti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Barueri - Hard | ||||
22.11.10 1st round | vs. Fernanda Faria | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Debora Echeverria | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.10 2nd round | vs. Vanesa Furlanetto | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Itu - Clay | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Louise Reis De Campos | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.10 2nd round | vs. Isabella Robbiani | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
11.10.10 1st round | vs. Karina Venditti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mogi Das - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Itapema - Clay | ||||
13.09.10 2nd round | vs. Roxane Vaisemberg | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paolo - Clay | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Natasha Lotuffo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |