INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Erakovic vs. Marta Paigina - H2H matches
28.01.17 | q 1 | Marina Erakovic | Marta Paigina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Taipei City | I. hard |
Marina Erakovic form & Marta Paigina form
Marina Erakovic - last matches
Waco - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Laura Robson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.17 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 3-6, 0-1, - Marina Erakovic - retired | match details | |
30.07.17 qual. | vs. Michaela Gordon | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
29.07.17 q 1 | vs. Raquel Atawo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sacramento - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-4, 3-6, - Marina Erakovic - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.17 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.17 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.17 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.17 q 1 | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.17 1/4 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.17 1/2 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 6-73, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Laura Robson | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.17 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Marta Paigina - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.18 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
04.11.17 fin | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.17 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-72, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-63, 3-6, 4-1, Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 7-5, 2-1, Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-714, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabrielle Smith | - Marta Paigina - walk over | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
11.07.17 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details |