Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
18.02.95, 29 years
18.02.95, 29 years
Marina Melnikova vs. Dominique Covington - H2H matches
11.03.13 | q 1 | Marina Melnikova | Dominique Covington | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Bath | I. hard |
04.03.13 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Dominique Covington | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Sutton | I. hard |
Marina Melnikova form & Dominique Covington form
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Dominique Covington - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 1-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Simona Ionescu | 7-63, Simona Ionescu - retired | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Teodora Stinga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Kruijer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Suzy Larkin | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 2 | vs. Daria Shelomentseva | 6-4, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.16 1st round | vs. Bettina Kuznini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Eden Richardson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Martina Paladini Jennings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Sarah Wray | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lily Ghodrati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Anna Loughlan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Louise Holtum | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Dorien Cuypers | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sofia Sabljarevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Martin - Hard | ||||
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.16 q 1 | vs. Jane Wasserson | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.16 qual. | vs. Sarah Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |