INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Melnikova vs. Irina Fetecau - H2H matches
10.03.14 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
Marina Melnikova form & Irina Fetecau form
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |