MATCH

01.01.702nd roundMarina MelnikovaValentyna Ivakhnenko2-6, 6-2, 6-3 Russia Saransk Clay

Marina Melnikova
Russia
05.02.89, 25 years




238
235
57.187 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
27.06.93, 20 years




253
213
60.902 $
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Marina Melnikova vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko - head to head matches

05.09.112nd roundMarina MelnikovaValentyna Ivakhnenko2-6, 6-2, 6-3 match detailsRussia Saransk Clay

Marina Melnikova - last matches

Colombia Bogota - Clay
05.04.14
q 1
vs. Florencia Molinero1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Colombia Medellin - Clay
31.03.14
1st round
vs. Irina Khromacheva1-6, 7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
31.03.14
2nd round
vs. Romina Oprandi5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Brazil Sao Paulo - Clay
10.03.14
1/2
vs. Alexandra Panova5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.03.14
2nd round
vs. Gaia Sanesi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
10.03.14
1/4
vs. Florencia Molinero6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
10.03.14
1st round
vs. Irina Fetecau6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Brazil Campinas - Clay
03.03.14
q 2
vs. Fiona Ferro1-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
03.03.14
qual.
vs. Yana Buchina6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
03.03.14
1st round
vs. Veronica Cepede Royg2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.03.14
q 1
vs. Sthefanie Santos6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Brazil Sao Paulo - Clay
10.02.14
1/4
vs. Adriana Perez4-6, 6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
10.02.14
1st round
vs. Nathaly Kurata4-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
10.02.14
fin
vs. Stephanie Vogt1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.02.14
1/2
vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
10.02.14
2nd round
vs. Alize Lim6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
France Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard
20.01.14
1st round
vs. Kristyna Pliskova4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
20.01.14
2nd round
vs. Timea Bacsinszky3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Merida - Hard
16.12.13
1st round
vs. Sonja Molnar2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Merida - Hard
09.12.13
1st round
vs. Sonja Molnar7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
09.12.13
1/4
vs. Adriana Perez2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
09.12.13
2nd round
vs. Marcela Zacarias6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Mexico Merida - Hard
02.12.13
1st round
vs. Adriana Perez5-7, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
02.12.13
2nd round
vs. Petra Uberalova2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Ukraine Bucha - Carpet
18.11.13
1st round
vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
11.11.13
2nd round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.11.13
1st round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
France Equeurdreville - I. hard
04.11.13
1st round
vs. Anja Prislan4-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
09.09.13
1st round
vs. Ani Vangelova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
09.09.13
2nd round
vs. Lesley Kerkhove0-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details

Valentyna Ivakhnenko - last matches

France Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard
24.03.14
q 1
vs. Miharu Imanishi5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
17.02.14
1st round
vs. Anett Kontaveit0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
27.01.14
1st round
vs. Ayaka Okuno6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
27.01.14
2nd round
vs. Nozomi Fujioka6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
27.01.14
1/4
vs. Janina Toljan6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
27.01.14
1/2
vs. Pernilla Mendesova7-5, 5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
20.01.14
2nd round
vs. Polina Leykina5-7, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
20.01.14
1st round
vs. Gabriela Coglitore6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
04.11.13
1st round
vs. Jana Cepelova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
28.10.13
1st round
vs. Anhelina Kalinina2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
14.10.13
qual.
vs. Arantxa Parra-Santonja2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.10.13
q 2
vs. Paula Kania6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
12.10.13
q 1
vs. Daria Gavrilova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Georgia Telavi - Clay
23.09.13
1st round
vs. Ilona Kremen6-73, 5-7 lostmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
16.09.13
1st round
vs. Misa Eguchi6-4, 0-6, 6-4 winmatch details
16.09.13
2nd round
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
16.09.13
1/4
vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3, 6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Tashkent - Hard
07.09.13
q 1
vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia Kazan - Hard
26.08.13
2nd round
vs. Kateryna Kozlova1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.08.13
1st round
vs. Tetyana Arefyeva6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Russia St.Petersburg - Clay
19.08.13
1st round
vs. Liubov Vasilyeva4-6, 7-60, 7-62 winmatch details
19.08.13
2nd round
vs. Marina Shamayko3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.08.13
1/4
vs. Daria Mironova4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia Kazan - Hard
12.08.13
2nd round
vs. Martina Borecka6-4, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
12.08.13
fin
vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok2-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.08.13
1/4
vs. Anna Danilina6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
12.08.13
1st round
vs. Basak Eraydin6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
12.08.13
1/2
vs. Veronika Kudermetova7-63, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
05.08.13
1/4
vs. Polina Vinogradova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.08.13
1st round
vs. Ksenia Kirillova6-0, 7-64 winmatch details