INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xi-Yao Wang vs. Marina Melnikova - H2H matches
17.11.14 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Xi-Yao Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | New Delhi | Hard |
Xi-Yao Wang form & Marina Melnikova form
Xi-Yao Wang - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.15 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gulbarga - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Prerna Bhambri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gulbarga - Hard | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Jiangmen - Hard | ||||
09.03.15 1st round | vs. Yurina Koshino | 7-64, 2-4, - Xi-Yao Wang - retired | match details | |
Jiangmen - Hard | ||||
02.03.15 2nd round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.15 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.12.14 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 1/4 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Ivana Horvat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.14 1/4 | vs. Laura Deigman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.14 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
17.11.14 q 2 | vs. Manya Nagpal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.14 qual. | vs. Vaniya Dangwal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.14 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.14 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 2 | vs. Tanasha Khandpur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.14 qual. | vs. Rushmi Chakravarthi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 2nd round | vs. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.14 1/4 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 2nd round | vs. Naomi Cavaday | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Michelle Van Lier | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Alger - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Assia Halo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Tlemcen - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 2nd round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.14 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Stamatia Fafaliou | 5-1, Stamatia Fafaliou - retired | match details |
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |