Germany
12.07.99, 24 years
10.825 $
12.07.99, 24 years
10.825 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Franziska Kommer vs. Marina Yudanov - H2H matches
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Marina Yudanov | Franziska Kommer | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Franziska Kommer form & Marina Yudanov form
Franziska Kommer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kim Juliane Auerswald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agata Bachanek | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 1-0, Mey Ayari - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Titova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marina Yudanov - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-0, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ali Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mulero Parraga | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 fin | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-713, 2-6 | match details |