MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Marina Yudanov | Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | W25 Petange | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marina Yudanov | Malene Helgo | |
1st SERVE % | 55/82 (67%) | 60/103 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/103 (44%) | 34/82 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/185 (50%) | 92/185 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-4 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-5 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-6 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marina Yudanov | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-0 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marina Yudanov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Malene Helgo | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Yudanov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Yudanov vs. Malene Helgo - H2H matches
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Marina Yudanov | Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Petange | I. hard |
19.06.17 | qual. | Malene Helgo | Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Ystad | Clay |
15.05.17 | 1st round | Malene Helgo | Marina Yudanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Marina Yudanov form & Malene Helgo form
Marina Yudanov - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-0, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ali Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mulero Parraga | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 fin | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-713, 2-6 | match details |