MATCH
13.08.17 | fin | Marta Lesniak | Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-4 | Mragowo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marta Lesniak | Seone Mendez | |
1st SERVE % | 41/58 (71%) | 61/85 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/41 (46%) | 28/61 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/85 (56%) | 31/58 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/143 (52%) | 68/143 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Lesniak vs. Seone Mendez - H2H matches
13.08.17 | fin | Marta Lesniak | Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Mragowo | Clay |
Marta Lesniak form & Seone Mendez form
Marta Lesniak - last matches
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.19 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.19 1/2 | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Agnes Bukta | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Oona Orpana | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 fin | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 fin | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Johana Markova | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 fin | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Jovana Peric (SRB) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |