MATCH
28.06.17 | 1st round | Martina Colmegna | Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Colmegna | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
1st SERVE % | 80/123 (65%) | 57/94 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/80 (49%) | 27/57 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/43 (33%) | 11/37 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 10/26 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 70/123 (57%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/217 (50%) | 108/217 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 14 | 11 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Colmegna vs. Oana Georgeta Simion - H2H matches
28.06.17 | 1st round | Martina Colmegna | Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Martina Colmegna form & Oana Georgeta Simion form
Martina Colmegna - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |