MATCH
16.03.19 | 1/4 | Maryna Chernyshova | Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maryna Chernyshova | Ipek Oz | |
1st SERVE % | 40/64 (63%) | 57/83 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 27/57 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/83 (51%) | 23/64 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/147 (56%) | 64/147 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maryna Chernyshova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maryna Chernyshova vs. Ipek Oz - H2H matches
16.03.19 | 1/4 | Maryna Chernyshova | Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Maryna Chernyshova form & Ipek Oz form
Maryna Chernyshova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, - Maryna Chernyshova - retired | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, - Maryna Chernyshova - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Monika Dedaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-710, 1-2, - Maryna Chernyshova - retired | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |