MATCH
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Jaimee Fourlis | Masa Jovanovic | 7-63, 6-1 | Penrith | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jaimee Fourlis | Masa Jovanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 47/68 (69%) | 37/68 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 25/68 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/136 (59%) | 56/136 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaimee Fourlis vs. Masa Jovanovic - H2H matches
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Jaimee Fourlis | Masa Jovanovic | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Penrith | Hard |
31.03.14 | 1st round | Masa Jovanovic | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Glen Iris | Clay |
Jaimee Fourlis form & Masa Jovanovic form
Jaimee Fourlis - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, Xinyu Wang - retired | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 0-1, - Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Masa Jovanovic - last matches
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tiana Windbuchler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Milana Spremo | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
10.03.18 1/2 | vs. Sherazad Reix | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-65, Olivia Tjandramulia - retired | match details |