MATCH
02.11.15 | fin | Mathilde Johansson | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-4 | Nantes | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mathilde Johansson | Andreea Mitu | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 43/71 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 26/43 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/71 (48%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/126 (58%) | 53/126 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mathilde Johansson vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
02.11.15 | fin | Mathilde Johansson | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Nantes | I. hard |
14.07.14 | 1/2 | Andreea Mitu | Mathilde Johansson | 6-2, 1-1, Andreea Mitu - retired | match details | Darmstadt | Clay |
12.09.11 | 1/4 | Mathilde Johansson | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Mathilde Johansson form & Andreea Mitu form
Mathilde Johansson - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
19.05.16 q 2 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.04.16 q 1 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
02.04.16 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Olga Fridman | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
28.02.16 q 1 | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.16 1/4 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-3, - Mathilde Johansson - retired | match details | |
04.02.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.16 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.16 q 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.16 q 2 | vs. Elena Vesnina | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.11.15 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.15 1st round | vs. Julie Coin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/2 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.15 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Annika Beck | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Julie Coin | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Olga Fridman | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yingying Duan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |